Wednesday, November 5, 2008

i belong to me

salam,
I'm still at PTSL rite now. Another 93 hanzi i need to memorize the structure, the tones and the meaning of that characters. A normal competent chineese user memorized about 6K hanzi to able them speak mandarin fluently.. So, this is the starting point that i need to go through before i can enjoy speaking mandarin. Hmmm, ttbe pula teringat kat lagu Jessica simpson lagu dolu2nya. I belong To me... layannnn..

I belong to me...

It's not that I don't wanna share my life with you baby
It's just that I'm the one I need to be true to baby
And I won't give up me to be part of you
It's not that I don't wanna have you in my life baby
It's just you gotta know that it's got to be right baby
Before I open up my heart to you

I don't need somebody to complete me
I complete myself
Nobody's got to belong to somebody else

I belong to me
I don't belong to you
My heart is my possession
I'll be my own reflection
I belong to me
I'm one not half of two
And if you're gonna love me
You should know this baby
I belong to me

I gotta let you know before I let you in, baby
That who I am is not about who I am with, baby
That don't mean I don't wanna be here with you
I do

I don't need somebody to complete me
I want you to know
I'll give up my love but I'm not giving up my soul

I belong to me
I don't belong to you
My heart is my possession
I'll be my own reflection
I belong to me
I'm one not half of two
And if you're gonna love me
You should know this baby
I belong to me

Oh yea

Love don't mean changing who you are to be
Who somebody wants you to be
Nobody's got to belong to nobody

I belong to me
I don't belong to you
My heart is my possession
I'll be my own reflection

I belong to me
I don't belong to you
My heart is my possession
I'll be my own reflection
I belong to me
I'm one not half of two
And if you gonna love me
You should know this baby
I belong to me



video

1 comments:

only +RIZAL+ said...

aku yg pnyer lagu nih yer..
time2 kcewa dlu~